Fresholi
Your Cart is currently empty.
Home
Rosehip Seed Oil - Rosa Rubiginosa

Rosehip oil is considered something of a 'wonder oil' and originates from Chile, where it grows in the Andes. It is rich in omega 3 essential fatty acids and contains vitamins E and F.

Rosehip oil is ideal for a variety of cosmetic uses, including for anti-wrinkle creams, and creams or lotions for the treatment of scars, burns and other skin blemishes. In Chile it has gained medical recognition.

 
Copyright © 2017 Fresholi. All Rights Reserved.

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.