Home
Our Online-Shop
Preservatives and Antioxidants
Rosemary Seed Extract (antioxidant)
Preservatives and Antioxidants
Rosemary Seed Extract (antioxidant)
Our Online-Shop
Preservatives and Antioxidants |
|
![]() |
Rosemary Seed Extract (antioxidant) |
|
|
|
||
| Price per Unit (piece):
£2.10
|
||
INCI: Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Rosemarinus officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract Rosemary extract is widely used in both the food and cosmetics industries for its powerful antioxidant properties. This oil-soluble extract has a slight herbaceous, characteristic aroma. The antioxidant properties are largely down to the presence of carnosinic acid, which can help to stabilise oil blends and products containing oils. Rosemary extract is also thought to have inflammatory effects on the skin and may help to fight free radicals (a good choice for ‘anti-ageing’ products). Usage: 0.1 - 0.2% |
||
| Login Form |
|---|
| Online-Shop | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Butters
Lipids
Additives
Solid Oils
Waxes
Absolutes
Essential Oils
CO2 Extracts
Fresholistics
Floral Waxes
Emulsifiers & Surfactants
Allergen Free Fragrance Oils
Lip Balm Flavours
Preservatives and Antioxidants
Equipment
Only Organics
Dry Ingredients
|
||||
| Fresholi Community | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|





