Home
Our Online-Shop
Lipids
Avocado Oil
Lipids
Avocado Oil
Our Online-Shop
Lipids |
|
Avocado Oil |
||
|
|
||
| Price per Unit (piece):
£1.85
|
||
Avocado Oil – Persea Gratissima Oil (refined) In the cosmetic industry, avocado oil is used in the production of hair care products, face and hand creams (particularly for very dry or mature skins) and for sunscreen lotions. It is a useful skin nutrient for very dry skin & eczema. Use in creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters, ointments & salves. In massage bases, use a 10% dilution. It contains a high percentage of unsaponifiables so is good choice for soaps. |
||
| Login Form |
|---|
| Online-Shop | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Butters
Lipids
Additives
Solid Oils
Waxes
Absolutes
Essential Oils
CO2 Extracts
Fresholistics
Floral Waxes
Emulsifiers & Surfactants
Allergen Free Fragrance Oils
Preservatives and Antioxidants
Equipment
Only Organics
Dry Ingredients
|
||||
| Fresholi Community | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|




